Scholarship Test
On 12th September 2017
Top 30 students will get 100% scholarship
Prospective students are requested to contact admission office.

Mid term routine of Summer 2016


University of South Asia
Summer Semester, 2016
Mid-Term Exam Routine

 

Day: Friday Date: 17-06-2016
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time Room
MBA FIN 603   Management of Bank Toufique Hossain 9.30AM-10.30AM 1005
EMBA MGT 501   Analysis of Human & Organizational behaviour Shamoon Muheb Chowdhury 9.30AM-10.30AM 2005
FIM 501   Financial mangement  Md. Moniruzzaman 11.00AM -12.00AM 2005
POM 501   Production Operation management Md. Monir Hossain  2.00PM-3.00PM 1005
MAE 501   Managerial Economics  Colonel Kamrul Hasan  3.30PM-4.30PM 2004
MBM EBN 502   E-Banking Golezare Nobi 2.30PM-4.30PM 1001
REF 502   Real Estate Finance Golezare Nobi 4.00PM-5.00PM 1001
BTE (day) Che 102 1 Chemistry -II Practical (with Eve) Abul Arafat 2.00PM-3.00PM 2008
BTE (evening) Che 102 1 Chemistry -II Practical (with Eve) Abul Arafat 2.00PM-3.00PM 2008
PHY102 3   02006-idris Ali 15:00PM-16:00PM 2009
PHY102 2   02006-idris Ali 14:00PM-15:00PM 2009
CHE102 2   00217- Ataur Rahman 15:00PM-16:00PM 2008
PHY102 4   02016-Kazi Zahirul Islam 09:00AM-10:00AM 2009
PHY102 5   02006-idris Ali 10:00AM-11:00PM 2009
CHE102 3   02017-Abul Arafat 09:00AM-10:00AM 2008
CHE102 4   02017-Abul Arafat 10:00AM-11:00PM 2008
YMT301 1   00282-Asib Iqbal 16:00PM-17:00PM 1002+1003+1004+1005
WPT303 1   SWATI 14:00PM-15:00PM 1002
EEM409 1   02009-A. K. M Harun Al Ersad 14.00PM-15.00PM 2005
ACT408 1   09907-M. A. Razzak Raza 15:00PM-16:00PM 2005
MK 408 1   00271-Nafis Jahid 16:00PM-17:00PM 2005
MCS MCS 571   Data Structure and algorithms 01501 T U Ahmed 9.30AM-1030AM 1004
MCS 513   Computer Organization and Assembly P. Rezaul Huda 11.00-12.00AM 1004
MPH PBH 611   Independent field study on community diagnosis in PH 01113-Md.Monzurul Alam 11.00AM-12.00AM 1001
PBH 651   Management  concept and process 01109-Dr. dipak lal Banik 10.00AM-11.00AM 1001
PBH 849   Directed reading course in advanced prog. & Policy Evaluation  01118-Dr. Abdus Sabur 9.00AM-10.00AM 1001
PBH 672   EOC delivery System 01109-Dr. dipak lal Banik 9.00AM-10.00AM 1001
PBH 673   SMI and its Component 01109-Dr. dipak lal Banik 11.00AM-12.00AM 1001
PBH 676   Growth of Child and Child Nutriation 01121-Dr. aftab Uddin 2.00PM-3.00PM 1001
PBH 621   Introduction and principle of Peridental Disease 01114-Dr. Raziul  10.00AM-11.00AM 2003
PBH 624   Epidemioloagy, etiol,ogy and prevention of oral cancer 01114-Dr. Abu Sayem Md. Shahin 11.00AM-12.00AM 2003
BES PHY 562   Physics- Lab Kazi Zahirul Islam 9.00AM-10.00AM 2009
ENV 165   Chemistry-1 Lab Abul Arafat 10.00AM-11.00AM 2008

 

Day:  Saturday Date: 18-06-2016
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time Room
BBA FIN 438   Financial Institutions 00103 Monir Hossain 12.00AM-1.00PM 2005
MKT 438   Global Marketing Management Talukdere Mohammad Sabbir 12.00AM-1.00PM 2005
MGT 438   Advance Human Resource Management 00152 Shadia Sharmin 12.00AM-1.00PM 2004
BAE ENG 321   Post Colonial Literatujre  Ahmed Sharif Talukder 12.00AM-1.00PM 1005
BTE (day) WPT LAB   Wet Processing Technology Lab Babul Akhter  9.00AM-11.00AM 2008
PHY 105 (CSE+Day) 1 Physics II (Theory) Kazi Zahirul Islam  2.30PM-3.30PM 1003
BTE (eve) CHE103 1   01111-Md Mostafizul Islam Ranzu 16:00PM-17:00PM 2005+2004
CHE103 2   01111-Md Mostafizul Islam Ranzu 15:00PM-16:00PM 2005+2004
GTH204 1   00282-Asib Iqbal 16:00PM-17:00PM 1002+1003+1004+1005
MBM PAT 503   Project Appraisal Tech.  Marzuque Chowdhury 2.30PM-4.30PM 1001
TRM 501   Treasury Management Dewan Sakila Nobi 4.00PM-5.00PM 1001
BCSE CSI 217   Data Structure  00620 Imtiaz Hasan 9.30-10.30AM 1005
CSI 218   Data Structure  00620 Imtiaz Hasan 11.00AM-12.00AM 2002
CSI 111   Computer Fundamental & Pro. Tec. Sec. -1 00627Saleh Sabbir 11.00AM-12.00AM 1004
CSI 112   Computer Fundamental & Pro. Tec. Sessional 00627 Saleh Sabbir 12.00-1.00PM 2002
MAT 315   Compllex Variable and L T.  00604-Nazmun nahar 4.00PM-5.00PM 1004

 

Day:  Sunday Date: 19-06-2016
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time In & Out Room
BBA CAN 327   Management Accounting  00101 Anisur Rahman 10.00AM-11.00AM 1002
MGT 215   Organizational Behavior 00401 Eliza Binte Elahi 12.00AM-1.00PM 1002
BTE (day) CHE 104 5 Chemistry II (Practical) Abul Arafat  2.00PM-3.30PM 2008
SWP 403 (Day+EVE) 1 Special Wet Dr. Zulhash Uddin  3.00PM-4.00PM 1005
WPT 402 (Day+EVE) 1 Wet Processing IV Dr. Zulhash Uddin  4.00PM-5.00PM 1005
BTE (eve) IMG309 1   00271-Nafis Jahid 16.00PM-17.00PM 2005
PPC405 1   00271-Nafis Jahid 15.00PM-16.00PM 2005
WPT402 1 Wet Processing IV Dr.Zulhas uddin 16:00PM-17:00PM 1005
SWP403 1 Special Wet Dr.Zulhas uddin 15:00PM-16:00PM 1005
BCSE MAT 329   Mathematical Analysis for Compute Scicence  0091506-Ali Asgor 10.00AM-11.00AM 1003
CSI 341   Artificial Intelligence  00623-Maruful Haq 4.00PM-5.00PM 1003
CSI 342   Artificial Intelligence -sessional  00623-Maruful  Haq 5.00PM-6.00PM 1003

 

Day:  Monday Date: 20-06-2016
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time In & Out Room
BBA FIN 325   Financial Management 00101 Anisur Rahman 10.00AM-11.00AM 1005
  MKT 329   Marketing Management 00154 Dewan Shakila Nobi 12.00AM-1.00PM 1005
BAE ENG 109   Shakespeare Eliza Binte Elahi 1.00PM-2.00PM 1002
BTE WPT203 1   02015 K M Zia uddin Mahmud 15:00PM-16:00PM 1002+1003+1004+1005
Even EEM211 1   00234-Ahmad Rakib 16:00PM-17:00PM 1002+1003+1004+1005
BCSE CSE 113   Electrical Engineering  00630-Ruhan mahmud  11.00AM-12.00AM 1002
  CSE 114   Electrical Engineering Sessional  00630-Ruhan mahmud  12.00AM-1.00PM 2002
  CSE 123   Electronics  00621-Kaiser Habib  12.00AM-1.00PM 1004
  CSE 124   Electronics Sessional  00621-Kawsa 1.00PM-2.00PM 2002
  MAT 125   Integral Calcus & Vector Anlysis 00801-Omar Faruque  4.00PM-5.00PM 2005

 

Day:  Tuesday Date: 21-06-2016
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time In & Out Room
BBA STA 213   Basic Statistic 00134 Farzana Lucky 10.00AM-11.00AM 2005
  BUS 326   Legal Environment of Business 00152 Shadia Sharmin 10.00AM-11.00AM 2005
             
 BTE BUS 111 2 Business Communication Mashnun Hasan 10.00AM-11.00AM 1002
Day GTH 402 (Day+EVE) 1 Garments Technolgy IV Dr. Mashiur Rahman  3.00PM-4.00PM 1005
  SGT 403 (Day+EVE) 1 Special Garments Dr. Mashiur Rahman  4.00PM-5.00PM 1005
  CHE 101 (Day+EVE) 1 Chemistry II (Theory) Abul Arafat 2.00PM-3.00PM 2004+2005
             
BTE MAT101 2   Rina Begum 15:00PM-16:00PM 2005
Even CHE101 2   01111-Md Mostafizul Islam Ranzu 16:00PM-17:00PM 2005
  SGT403 1 Special Garments 00206-Dr. Mashiur Rahman Khan 16:00PM-17:00PM 1005
  GT402 1 Garments Technolgy IV 00206-Dr. Mashiur Rahman Khan 15:00PM-16:00PM 1005
  TRM205 1   02015 K M Zia uddin Mahmud 14:00PM-15:00PM 2005
BCSE CSE 423   Computer Peripherals & Interfacing  00627-Saleh Sabbir 2.00PM-3.00PM 1002
  CSE 424   Computer Peripherals & Interfacing sess. 00627-Saleh Sabbir 3.00pm-4.00pm 1002
  CSE 213   Digital Logic Design 001501- T. U  Ahmed 4.00PM-5.00PM 1003
  CSE 214   Digital Logic Design Sessional 001501- T. U  Ahmed 5.00PM-6.00PM 2002
             
BES ENV 165 2 Chemistry - 1  Mostafizul Islam Ranju 4.00PM-5.00PM 2005

 

Day:  Wednesday Date: 22-06-2016
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time In & Out Room
BBA MKT 330   Research Methodology 00707  SK. Moniruzaman 10.00AM-11.00AM 1005
  MGT 440   Stategic Management Genus Jisan 10.00AM-11.00AM 1002
  BUS 111   Business Communication 0051601 Mashnun Hassan 10.00AM-11.00AM 2005
BAE ENG 328   Business Communication Mashnun Hassan 10.00AM-11.00AM 2005
BTE CHE 103 3 Chemistry II (Theory) Abul Arafat WE: 12.30-1.30 1003
Day ACT 408 3 Accounting Faria WE: 11.30-12.30  1005
  CHE104 4   00217- Ataur Rahman 15:00PM-16:00PM 2008
  CHE104 3   00217- Ataur Rahman 16:00PM-17:00PM 2008
  PHY106 3   02016-Kazi Zahirul Islam 16:00PM-17:00PM 2009
  PHY106 4   02016-Kazi Zahirul Islam 15:00PM-16:00PM 2009
             
  CHE101 1   02017-Abul Arafat 14:00PM-15:00PM 2005+2004
  PHY101 2   02006-idris Ali 15:00PM-16:00PM 2005+2004
             
  TPH206 1   00205-Md. Khademul Islam 16:00PM-17:00PM 1002+1003+1004+1005
  STA 208 1   00801 Omar Faruque 15:00PM-16:00PM 1002+1003+1004+1005
  TPH305 1   00205-Md. Khademul Islam 17:00PM-18:00PM 2005
             
BCSE MAT 115   Diff. Calculus& C. Geometry  00801-Oman Faruque 12.00AM-1.00PM 1002
  CSE 323   Computer Networks  00623-Maruful Huq 2.00PM-3.00PM 1002
  CSE 324   Computer Network Sessional   00623-Maruful Huq 3.00Pm-4.00pm 1004
BES ENV 431   Research Methodology Sk. Moniruzazaman 10.00AM-11.00AM 1005
  ENV 201   Ecoloagy-1 Sk. Moniruzazaman 10.00AM-11.00AM 1005
  PHY 561 2 Physics  Idris Ali (BTE) 3.00Pm-4.00pm 2005

 

Day:  Thursday Date: 23-06-2016
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time In & Out Room
BBA MGT 219   Principle of Management (With CSE) 00402 Rashedur Rahman  12.00AM-1.00PM 1005
  FIN 434   Banking and Insurance 00155 Dewan Shakila Nobi 12.00AM-1.00PM 1002
  MGT 434   Organization Design 0-0152 Shadia Sharmin 12.00AM-1.00PM 1003
  MKT 433   Consumer Behavior 00139 Salauddin Ahmed 12.00AM-1.00PM 1001
BAE ENG 437   Thematic Reading  Eliza Binte Elahi 12.00AM-1.00PM 1005
BTE EEM 212 (CSE) 2 Elements of Mechanical Engineering Moinul Ahsan  1.00PM-2.00PM 2004
Day EEM 212 (Only for CSE) 2 Elements of Mechanical Engineering Sessional Moinul Ahsan  2.00PM-3.00PM 2004
  MAT 101 (Day+EVE) 1 Mathematics I Omar Faruk  2.00PM-3.00PM 2004+2005
  EMD 210 2 Elements of Machine Design Moinul Ahsan TH: 11.00-12.00  2005
             
BTE MAT101 1   00801 Omar Faruque 14:00PM-15:00PM 2005+2004
EVEn TRM107 1   02015 K M Zia uddin Mahmud 15:00PM-16:00PM 2005+2004
  PHY105 2   00616-Md. Moshrakul Alam 17:00PM-18:00PM 2005+2004
  MAT111 1   00211-Md. Nazrul Islam 16:00PM-17:00PM 2005+2004
  PHY105 3   02016-Kazi Zahirul Islam 16:00PM-17:00PM 1005+1002
  MAT111 2   00211-Md. Nazrul Islam 15:00PM-16:00PM 1005+1002
BCSE CSI 423   Simulaataion & Modeling  00501-Arif Uddin Ahmed 4.00PM-5.00PM  
  CSI 424   Simulaataion & Modeling Sessional  00501-Arif Uddin Ahmed 5.00PM-6.00PM 2002
  EEM 212 (CSE) 2 Elements of Mechanical Engineering Moinul Ahsan  1.00PM-2.00PM 2004
  EEM 212 (Only for CSE) 2 Elements of Mechanical Engineering Sessional Moinul Ahsan  2.00PM-3.00PM 2004

 

Day:  Friday Date: 24-06-2016
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time In & Out Room
BTE CHE104 1   00217- Ataur Rahman 14:00PM-15:00PM 2008
Even CHE104 2   00217- Ataur Rahman 15:00PM-16:00PM 2008
  PHY106 1   02016-Kazi Zahirul Islam 14:00PM-15:00PM 2009
  PHY106 2   02016-Kazi Zahirul Islam 15:00PM-16:00PM 2009
             
  TQC306 1   00287 jahidul kabir 14:00PM-15:00PM 1005
  GTH304 1   00244-Md.Ziaur rahman 15:00PM-16:00PM 1003
  ACT308 1   00208-Dr.Mahabubzaman 14.00PM-15.00PM 2005
  MTM404 1   00233-Md. Kamal Uddin Faraji 15:00PM-16:00PM 2005
  TQC 406 1   0021601-Wahidur Rahman 16.00PM-17.00PM 2005
  FMT 302 1   TBA/DR Mamun 17:00PM-18:00PM 1002+1003+1004+1005
  EMD210 1   00233-Md. Kamal Uddin Faraji 16:00PM-17:00PM 1002+1003+1004+1005
MBA FIN 602   Financial Institutions Md. Moniruzzaman 9.30AM-10.30AM 2005
  BUS 501   Business Communication  Eliza Binte Elahi 9.30AM-10.30AM 2005
  MGT 601   Stategic Management  Ferdolus Ahmed 11.00AM-12.00AM 2005
  QUA 501   Quantitative Analysis Omar Faruque 2.00PM-3.00PM 1002
  FIN 601   Capital Bujdgeting Monir Hossain 2.00PM-3.00PM 1003
  CAN 502   Management Accounting Ahnaf Saber 3.30PM-4.30PM 1005
MCS MCS 501   Structured Pro. Language  00623-Maruful Hasq 9.30AM-10.30AM 1004
  MCS 651   Software Engineering & P.M. 0091506-Khondoker Ali Asgor 11.00AM-12.00AM 1004
MPH PBH 653   Health Economic and Health Care Financding 01111-Md. Mostafizul Islam 9.00AM-10.00AM 1001
  PBH 859   Directed reading course in strategic Mgt. and Orga. Of Health serv. 01118-Dr. Abdus Sabour 2.00PM-3.00PM 1001
  PBH 859   Independent field studdy on Magt of Pub. Health 01113-Md. Monzurul Alam 11.00AM-12.00AM 1001
  PBH 671   Concept of RCH 01109-Dr. Abdus Sabur 3.00PM-4.00PM 1001
  PBH 674   Gender Issue in RH 01113-Md. Monzurul Alam 10.00AM-11.00AM 2003
  PBH 678   Population Control and Use of Controcep;tives 01120-Dr. Abu Sayem Md. Shahin 11.00AM-12.00AM 2003
  PBH 622   Preventive Dental Caries and Peridental Disease 01114-Dr. Raziul 11.00-12.00AM 2003
  PBH 623   Prevention  of Malocculusion and Dental Trauma 01114- Dr. Raziul  11.00AM-12.00AM 2003

 

Day:  Saturday Date: 25-06-2016
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time In & Out Room
BBA CAN 108   Introduction to Accounting 00157 Marzuq Chowdhury 12.00AM-1.00PM 2005
  FIN 437   International Financial Management 00155 Dewan Shakila Nobi 12.00AM-1.00PM 2005
  FIN 216   Introduction to Finance 09949 Fariha Tasneem 12.00AM-1.00PM 1005
BAE ENG 104   Romantic Poetry Ashraful Haque 12.00AM-1.00PM 1005
BTE MAT 111 3 Mathematics II Sahara Muntasir  12.00PM-1.00PM 2004
Day PHY 101 (CSE+Tex. Day) 1 Physics I Mosrakul Alam  2.00PM-3.00PM 1003
  PHY 102 (CSE+Tex.Day) 1 Physics I (Lab) Mosrakul Alam 3.00PM-4.00PM 2009
BTE POS108 1   00229-Md. Abdul Kalam Azad 15:00PM-16:00PM 2005+2004
Even POS108 2   00229-Md. Abdul Kalam Azad 16:00PM-17:00PM 2005+2004
  CSC211 1   00401-Hasinur Rahman 16:00PM-17:00PM 1002+1003+1004+1005
  BUS111 3   00293-Sidikkul islam 15:00PM-16:00PM 1002+1003+1004+1005
BCSE PHY 101 (CSE+Tex. Day) 1 Physics I Mosrakul Alam 2.00PM-3.00PM 1003
  PHY 102 (CSE+Tex.Day) 1 Physics I (Lab) Mosrakul Alam 3.00PM-4.00PM 2009
  CSE 413   Microprocessor 00631-Abdullah Masum 4.00PM-5.00PM 1002
  CSE 414   Microprocessor Sessional 00631-Abdullah Masum 5.00PM-6.00PM 1002

 

Day:  Sunday Date: 26-06-2016
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time In & Out Room
BBA PSY 103   Introduction to Psycholoagy  00156 Miraz Md. Mahi 10.00AM- 11.00AM 2005
  CSE 109   Introduction to Computer 00606 Tanzina Rahman 12.00AM-1.00PM 1005
BAE ENG 213   Psycholigy  Miraj Md. Mahi 10.00AM- 11.00AM 2005
  CSE 109   Introduction to Computer Tanzina Rahman 12.00AM-1.00PM 1005
BTE TRM 107 3 Textile Raw Materials-I K M Ziauddin Mahamud 12.00PM-1.00PM 1004
Day            
BTE ENM109 1   02004-Md. Moinul Ahsan 14:00PM-15:00PM 2005+2004
EVEN END110 1   02004-Md. Moinul Ahsan 15:00PM-16:00PM 2005+2004
  WPT401 1   00241-MD Abdur Rashid 16.00PM-17.00PM 2005
  TRM107 3   0021601-Wahidur Rahman 16:00PM-17:00PM 1005+1002
  PHY101 3   00278-Sahara Muntasir 15:00PM-16:00PM 1005+1002
BES CSE 109   Introduction to Computer Tanzina Rahman 12.00AM-1.00PM 1005
BCSE CSI 121   Structure Programing Language  00627-Saleh Sabbir 11.00AM-12.00AM 1004
  CSI 122   Structure Programing Language Sessional 00627-Saleh Sabbir 12.00PM-1.00PM 2002

 

Day:  Monday Date: 27-06-2016
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time In & Out Room
BBA ENG 101   English Language (with CSE) 09950 Latifa Afroz 3.00PM- 4.00PM 2005
  ENG 106   English Language-II 00405 Ashraful Haque 12.00AM-1.00PM 2005
BAE ENG 116   Basic English-2 Ashraful Haque 12.00AM-1.00PM 2005
  ENG 115   Basic English-1 Latifa Afroz 3.00PM- 4.00PM 2005
BTE  WPT 303 2 Wet Processing Technology-II K M Ziauddin Mahamud  12.00PM-1.00PM 1004
Day            
Even EEM212 1   02004-Md. Moinul Ahsan 16:00PM-17:00PM 1002+1003+1004+1005
BCSE CSI 111   Computer Fundamental & Pro. Tec. Sec. -1 00627Saleh Sabbir 4.00PM-5.00PM 2002
  CSI 112   Computer Fundamental & Pro. Tec. Sessional 00627 Saleh Sabbir 5.00PM-6.00PM 2002
  ENG 101    Freshman English -1 09950 Latifa Afroz 3.00PM- 4.00PM 2005
BES ENG 101   English Latifa Afroz 3.00PM- 4.00PM 2005
             

 

Day:  Tuesday Date: 28-06-2016
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time In & Out Room
BBA BNG 104   Bangladesh Studies  00707 Sk. Moniruzaman 10.00AM- 1.00AM 2004+2005
  SCI 105   Introduction to Physical and Biological Science 00707 Sk. Moniruzaman 10.00AM- 1.00AM 2004+2005
BAE ENG 321   American Literature Sayeda Sanjida Begum 12.00AM-1.00PM 1003
Day GTH 204 2 Garments Technology-I Muhassina Ahmed  1.00PM-2.00PM 1002
BTE FMT202 1   02024-Lutfur Rahman 16:00PM-17:00PM 2005+2004
Even YMT201 1   02012-GM Faisal 15:00PM-16:00PM 2005+2004
  GTH401 1   00238-Ekramul Islam Jewel 16:00PM-17:00PM 1005
BES ENV 203   Environmental Chemistry Sk. Moniruzzaman 10.00AM- 11.00AM 2005
BCSE CSI 121   Structure Programing Language  00627-Saleh Sabbir 4.0PM-5.00PM 1004
  CSI 122   Structure Programing Language Sessional 00627-Saleh Sabbir 5.00PM-6.00PM 2002

 

Day:  Wednesday Date: 29-06-2016
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time In & Out Room
BBA CSE 321   Computer Application  00623 Maruful  Huq 12.00AM-1.00PM 1005
             
  PHY 106 (EVE) 3 Physics II Lab Kazi Zahirul Islam  3.00PM-4.00PM 2009
BTE TQC207 1   00287 jahidul kabir 15:00PM-16:00PM 1002+1003+1004+1005
Even FSD307 1   02024-Lutfur Rahman 16.00PM-17.00PM 2005
  ENE408 1   00802-rasedur rahman 15.00PM-16.00PM 2005
BES ENV 207   Soil Environment Dr. K. M. Shariful Huda 3.00PM-4.00PM 2003
  ENV208   Soil Environment - Lab Dr. K. M. Shariful Huda 4.00PM-5.00PM 2003
             
BCSE CSI 212   Object-oriented programing  00623-Maruful Haq 4.00PM-5.00PM 1002
  CSI 214   Object-oriented programing Sessional  00623-Maruful Haq 5.00PM-6.00PM 2002

 

Day:  Thursday Date: 30-06-2016
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time In & Out Room
BTE(Day) MKT 408 2 Marketing S.K. Kamrul Hasan TH: 9.00-10.00 1005

 

  • About the University
    The University of South Asia is the University for Generation Bangladesh who aspires for an inclusive Bangladesh. It's the only university that connects all the dots and let your network that you build here take care of your career. For its outstanding central location in heart of the city Banani, Dhaka, the University attracts students and staff from a variety of backgrounds by its reputation and commitment to innovation and excellence in all areas of activities. The campus offers idyllic environment for an academic institution.
  • Objective
    University of South Asia provide a specialized and high quality comprehensive education as preparation for study or future employment in positions of responsibility across a worldwide range of IT, Business, Social and Public Organizations. 2. To establish and run the University to provide world class standard education in Bangladesh and develop our graduates up to International standard through getting accreditation of internationally recognized accreditation bodies.
  • Mission
    University of South Asia assist cognitive and effective student learning to develop knowledge, skills and communication ability together with a commitment to lifelong learning for enhancement of students' opportunities for career success, improve the productivity of their organizations and provide leadership and service to their communities. University of South Asia expand the scope of local human resources by improving them as world standard through teaching and explore the employment market to meet the expanding demand for skilled professionals.