Convocation at 18th November 2017
Days Hours Minutes Seconds
remaining.

Final Exam Routine, Summer 2016


University of South Asia
Summer Semester, 2016
Final-Term Exam Routine
 
Date: 18-08-2016, Day: Thursday
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time In & Out Room
BCSE, BCSIT (Day) MGT 214   Introduction to Management 00802-Rashedur Rahman 11.30am-1.30pm 1005
MAT 115   Differential Calculus & Coordinate Geometry 00801-Omar Faruque 2.00pm-4.00pm 2004
CSI 423   Simulation & Modeling Arif Uddin  5.30pm-7.30pm 1002
CSI 424   Simulation & Modeling  Sessional Arif Uddin  8.00pm-9.00pm 2002
BBA  MGT-219   Principle of Management(Merrge With CSE) 00802-Rashedur Rahman 11.30am-1.30pm 1005
FIN 434   Banking and Insurance 00155-Dewan Shakila Nabi 11.30am-1.30pm 2005
MKT-433   Consumer Behaviour 00139 Salauddin Ahmed 11.30am-1.30pm 2005
MGT-434   Organization Design 00152-Shadia Sharmin 11.30am-1.30pm 2005
BAE ENG 321:    Post Colonial Literature Ahmed Sharif Talukder 11.30am-1.30pm 1002
BTE Day MKT 408 2 Marketing S.K. Kamrul Hasan 9.00pm-11.00pm 1005
PHY 105 (Day+CSE) 1 Physics II (Theory) Kazi Zahirul Islam 2.00pm-4.00pm 1003
MAT 101 (Day+EVE) 1 Mathematics I Omar Faruk 4.00pm-6.00pm 2004+2005
BTE Eve MAT101 1 Mathematics I 00801 Omar Faruque 16:00PM-18:00PM 2005+2004
TRM107 1 Textile Raw Materials 02015 K M Zia uddin Mahmud 18:00PM-20:00PM 2005+2004
PHY105 2 Physics II (Theory) 00616-Md. Moshrakul Alam 20:00PM-22:00PM 1005+1003
MAT111 1 Mathematics -II 00211-Md. Nazrul Islam 18:00PM-20:00PM 1005+1003
PHY105 3 Physics II (Theory) 02016-Kazi Zahirul Islam 16:00PM-18:00PM 1005+1003
MAT111 2 Mathematics-II 00211-Md. Nazrul Islam 20:00PM-22:00PM 2005+2004
 
Date: 19-08-2016, Day: Friday
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time In & Out Room
CSE, MCS CSE-515, MCS-571   Data Structure and Algorithm T U Ahmed 11.00am-1.00pm   1004
CSE, MCS CSE-524, MCS-651   Software Engirnnering and Project management Ali Asgor Pavel 2.00pm-4.00pm 1004
MBA /MBM FIN 603     Management of Bank  Toufique Hossain  9:00-11:00 1005
     Analysis of Human & OB  Shamnoon Muheb Chow. 9:00-11:00 2005
POM 501    Production & Operation Management   Monir Hossain  2.00pm-4.00pm 1005+1003
FIM 501     Financial Management  Md. Moniruzzaman  11.00am-1.00pm 2005
LEB 501    Legal Environment of Business  Mahfuza Akhter 4.00pm-6.00pm 2004
PAT 503     Project Appraisal Tech. Marzqe Chow . 4.00pm-6.00pm 1001
BTE Day CHE 102 (Day+EVE) 1 Chemistry I (Practical) Abul Arafat 2.00pm-4.00pm 2008
NFS NFS 505   General and Applied Dietetics Ms Farzana Saleh 9.00am-11.00am 1002
NFS 508   Food Science and Microbiology Dr Md Mostafizul Islam Ranzu 11.00am-1.00pm 1002
NFS 509   Biostatistics, Computing and Lab Instrumentation Dr Md Mostafizul Islam Ranzu 11.00am-1.00pm 1002
BTE Eve PHY102 3 Physics-I Practical 02006-idris Ali 16:00PM-18:00PM 2009
PHY102 2 Physics-I Practical 02006-idris Ali 14:00PM-16:00PM 2009
CHE102 1 Chemistry-I Practical 02017-Abul Arafat 14:00PM-16:00PM 2008
CHE102 2 Chemistry-I Practical 00217- Ataur Rahman 16:00PM-18:00PM 2008
PHY102 4 Physics-I Practical 02016-Kazi Zahirul Islam 09:00AM-11:00AM 2009
PHY102 5 Physics-I Practical 02006-idris Ali 11:00AM-13:00PM 2009
CHE102 3 Chemistry-I Practical 02017-Abul Arafat 09:00AM-11:00AM 2008
CHE102 4 Chemistry-I Practical 02017-Abul Arafat 11:00AM-13:00PM 2008
YMT301 1 yarn manufacturing Tech 00282-Asib Iqbal 18:00PM-20:00PM 1005+1003+1002
FMT 302 1 Fabric Manufacturing Tech-II TBA/DR Mamun 16:00PM-18:00PM 1005+1003+1002
TQC306 1 Textile Testing & Quality control-II 00287 jahidul kabir 09:00AM-11:00AM 2004
GTH304 1 Garments Technology-II 00244-Md.Ziaur rahman 11:00AM-13:00PM 2004
EEM409 1 Environment Economics & Mangt 02009-A. K. M Harun Al Ersad 14.00PM-16.00PM 2005
ACT408 2 Accounting 09907-M. A. Razzak Raza 18:00PM-20:00PM 2005
MKT 408 1 Marketing 00271-Nafis Jahid 16:00PM-18:00PM 2005
MPH PBH 611   Independent field study on Community Diagnosis in PH Md. Monzurul Alam 11.00am-12.30pm 1001
PBH 651   Management  concept and process  Dr Dipak Lal Banik  9.00am-10.30am 1001
PBH 849   Directed  reading course in Advanced Programme & Policy Evaluation    Dr. Abdus Sabur 2.00pm-3.30pm 1002
PBH672   EOC delivery system Dr Dipak Lal Banik 2.00pm-3.30pm 1002
PBH674   Gender Issue in RH Md. Monzurul Alam 4.00pm-5.30pm 1002
PBH 676   Growth of Child and Child Nutrition  Dr. Aftab Uddin 11.00am-12.30pm 1003
PBH621   Introduction  and principle of preventive Dentistry Dr Raziul Haque 9.00am-10.30am 2003
PBH622   Preventive  Dental Caries and Peridental Disease Dr Raziul Haque 11.00am-12.30pm 2003
 
Date: 20-08-2016, Day: Saturday
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time In & Out Room
BCSE, BCSIT (Day+Eve) PHY-117   Physics -I section-1 M. Alam-00616 2.00pm-4.00pm 1002
PHY-118   Physics -I Sessional section-1 M. Alam 4.00pm-5.00pm 2009
CSI 217   Data Structure  Imtiaz- 00620 9.00am-11.00am 1002
CSI 218   Data structure sessional Imtiaz- 00620 11.00am-12.00am 2002
CSE 413   Microprocessor masum 00631 5.30pm-7.30pm 1004
CSE 414   Microprocessor Sessional 00631-masum 8.00pm-9.00pm 2002
BBA  FIN 438   Financial Insatitution 00103-Monir Hossain 11.30am-1.30pm 2005
MGT-438 Advance Human Resource Management 00152-Shadia Sharmin 11.30am-1.30pm 2004
MKT-438 Global Marketing Management Talukder Mohammad Shabbir 11.30am-1.30pm 2005
MBM/MBA TRM 501     Treasury Management  Dewan Sakila Nabi  2:30pm-4:30pm 1001
MAE 501     Managerial Economics Colonel Kamrul Hasan  6.00pm-8.00pm 1002
BAE ENG 109:   ENG 109: Shakespeare Eliza Binte Elahi 11.30am-1.30pm 1002
BTE Day PHY 101 (CSE+Tex. Day) 1 Physics I Mosrakul Alam 2.00pm-4.00pm 1003
PHY 102 (CSE+Tex.Day) 1 Physics I (Lab) Mosrakul Alam  4.00pm-5.00pm 2009
BTE Eve POS108 1 Polymer Science 00229-Md. Abdul Kalam Azad 16:00PM-18:00PM 2005+2004
CHE103 1 Chemistry-II Theory 01111-Md Mostafizul Islam Ranzu 18:00PM-20:00PM 2005+2004
POS108 2 Polymer Science 00229-Md. Abdul Kalam Azad 18:00PM-20:00PM 1005+1003
CHE103 2 Chemistry-II Theory 01111-Md Mostafizul Islam Ranzu 20:00PM-22:00PM 1005+1003
CSC211 1 Computer Science 00401-Hasinur Rahman 16:00PM-18:00PM 1005+1004+1003+1002
 
Date: 21-08-2016, Day: Sunday
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time In & Out Room
BCSE (EV) CSI 341   Artificial Intelligence Maruf- 00623 5.30pm-7.30pm 2004
CSI 342   Artificial Inatelligence Maruf- 00623 8.00pm-9.00pm 2002
BBA A CN-327   Management Accounting 00101-Anisur Rahman 9.00am-11.00am 1002
MGT-215   Organizational Behavior 00401-Eliza Binte Elahi 11.30am-1.30pm 1002
BAE ENG 321   American Literature Sayeda Sanjida Begum 11.30am-1.30pm 1003
BTE Day WPT 402 (Day+EVE) 1 Wet Processing IV Dr. Zulhash Uddin 4.00pm-6.00pm 1005
SWP 403 (Day+EVE) 1 Special Wet Dr. Zulhash Uddin  6.00pm-8.00pm 1005
TRM 107 2 Textile Raw Materials-I K M Ziauddin Mahamud 1.00pm-3.00pm 1004
BUS 111 2 Business Communication Mashnun Hasan  10.00pm-12.00am 1005
BTE Eve IMG309 1 Industrial Management 00271-Nafis Jahid 16.00PM-18.00PM 2005
PPC405 1 Production planning Control 00271-Nafis Jahid 18.00PM-20.00PM 2005
WPT402 1 Wet Processing IV Dr.Zulhas uddin 16:00PM-18:00PM 1005
SWP403 1 Special Wet Processing Dr.Zulhas uddin 18:00PM-20:00PM 1005
 
Date: 22-08-2016, Day: Monday
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time In & Out Room
BBA FIN-325   Financial Management 00101-Anisur Rahman 9.00am-11.00am 1005
MKT-329   Marketing Management 00154-Dewan Shakila Nabi 11.00am-1.00pm 1005
ENG-106   English Language-II 00405-Ashraful Haque 2.00am.-4.00pm,  2005
ENG-101   English Laguage-I(merge with Cse) 09950-Latifa Afroz 11.00am-1.00pm 2005
BAE ENG 115     Baisc English-1 Latifa Afroz 11.00am-1.00pm 2005
ENG 116     Baisc English-2 Ashraful Haque 2.00pm – 4.00pm 2005
BTE Day EMD 210 2 Elements of Machine Design Moinul Ahsan 1.00pm-3.00pm  1005
CHE 103 3 Chemistry II (Theory) Abul Arafat 11.00am-1.00pm 1003
CHE 104 5 Chemistry II (Practical) Abul Arafat 1.30pm-3.30pm 2008
BTE Eve MAT101 2 Mathematics-I TBA 16:00PM-18:00PM 2005+2004
CHE101 2 Chemistry-I (theory) 01111-Md Mostafizul Islam Ranzu 20.00PM-22.00PM 2005+2004
WPT203 1 Wet Processing Tech.-I 02015 K M Zia uddin Mahmud 16:00PM-18:00PM 1005+1004+1003+1002
EEM211 1 Element of Electronic Eng. 00234-Ahmad Rakib 18:00PM-20:00PM 1005+1004+1003+1002
FSD307 1 Fabric Structure & Degin 02024-Lutfur Rahman 20.00PM-22.00PM 1005
ENE408 1 Engineering Economics 00802-rasedur rahman 18.00PM-20.00PM 2005
CSE CSE 113   Electrical Engineering  Ruhan Mahmud shams 11.30am-1.30pm 1002
CSE 114   Electrical Engineering Sessional Ruhan Mahmud shams 2.00pm-3.00pm 2002
CSE 123   Electronics Emon-00621 11.30am-1.30pm 1004
CSE 124   Electronics sessional Emon-00621 2.00pm-3.00pm 2002
Eng 106   Freshman English -2 Ayesa 2.00pm-4.00pm 2004
CSI 111 1 Computer Foundamental Sabbir-00627 11.30am-1.30pm 1001
CSI 112 1 Computer founda. Sessional  Sabbir-00627 2.00pm-3.00pm 2002
MAT 125   Integral Calculus & Vector Omar Faruque-0-0801 6.00pm-8.00pm 2004
CSI 111 2 Computer Fundamentals Sabbir-00627 5.30pm-7.30pm 1001
CSI 112 2 Computer Fundam. Sessional  Sabbir-00627 8.00pm-9.00pm 2002
 
Date: 23-08-2016, Day: Tuesday
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time In & Out Room
BBA STA-213   Basic Statistic 00134-Farzana Lucky 11.30am-1.30pm 1005
BUS-326   Legal Environment of Business 00152-Shadia Sharmin 11.30am-1.30pm 1005
BNG-104   Bangladesh Studies 00707-Sk.Moniruzaman 11.30am-1.30pm 2005+2004
SCI- 105   Introduction to Physical and Biological Science 00707-Sk.Moniruzaman 11.30am-1.30pm 2005+2004
BAE ENG 104    Romantic Poetry Ashraful Haque 2.00pm-4.00pm 1005
BTE Day GTH 204 2 Garments Technology-I Muhassina Ahmed 2.00pm-4.00pm 1002
EEM 212 (CSE) 2 Elements of Mechanical Engineering Moinul Ahsan 1.30pm-3.30pm 1003
BTE Eve FMT202 1 Fabric Manufucturing Techno. -I 02024-Lutfur Rahman 18:00PM-20:00PM 1005+1004+1003+1002
YMT201 1 Yarn Manufucturing -I 02012-GM Faisal 16:00PM-18:00PM 2005+2004
EEM212 1 Elements of Mechanical Engineering 02004-Md. Moinul Ahsan 16:00PM-18:00PM 1005+1004+1003+1002
SGT403 1 Special Garment production 00206-Dr. Mashiur Rahman Khan 20:00PM-22:00PM 1005
GT402 1 Garments Technology-IV 00206-Dr. Mashiur Rahman Khan 18:00PM-20:00PM 2005
CSE  BIO 218   Introduction to Biological Science 00707-Sk.Moniruzaman 11.30am-1.30pm 2005+2004
EEM 212 (CSE) 2 Elements of Mechanical Engineering Moinul Ahsan 1.30pm-3.30pm 1003
  MCE 130   Elements of Mechanical Engineering sessional  Moinul Ahsan 10.30am-11.30am 1003
 
Date: 24-08-2016, Day: Wednesday
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time In & Out Room
BBA CSE-321   Computer Application 00623-Maruful Huq 2.00pm,-4.00pm  1003
MKT-330   Research Methodology  00707-Sk.Moniruzaman 2.00pm-4.00pm 1005
MGT-440   Strategic Management Genius Jisan 2.00pm-4.00pm 1002
BUS-111   Business Communication 0051601-Mashnun Hassan 11.30pm-1.30pm 2005
BAE ENG 328    Business Communication Mahsnun Hassan 11.30am-1.30pm 2005
BTE Day ACT 408 3 Accounting Fariha Tasneem 11.00am-1.00pm  1005
PHY 106 (Day+EVE) 3 Physics II Lab Kazi Zahirul Islam  4.00pm-6.00pm 2009
CHE 101 (Day+EVE) 1 Chemistry I (Theory) Abul Arafat  4.00pm-6.00pm 2004+2005
BTE Eve CHE101 1 Chemistry-I (theory) 02017-Abul Arafat 16:00PM-18:00PM 2005+2004
PHY101 2 Physics -II (theory) 02006-idris Ali 18:00PM-20:00PM 2005+2004
CHE104 4   00217- Ataur Rahman 18:00PM-20:00PM 2008
CHE104 3   00217- Ataur Rahman 16:00PM-18:00PM 2008
PHY106 3   02016-Kazi Zahirul Islam 16:00PM-18:00PM 2009
PHY106 4   02016-Kazi Zahirul Islam 18:00PM-20:00PM 2009
TPH206 1 Textile Physics-I 00205-Md. Khademul Islam 18:00PM-20:00PM 1005+1003+1002
STA 208 1 Statistics 00801 Omar Faruque 16:00PM-18:00PM 1005+1003+1002
TPH305 1 Textile Physics-II 00205-Md. Khademul Islam 20:00PM-22:00PM 2005
CSE CSE 323   Computer networks maruf-00623 11.30am-1.30pm 1003
CSE 324   Computer networks Sessional  maruf-00623 2.00pm-3.00pm 2002
CSE 213   Digital logic Design  T U Ahmed 5.30pm-7.30pm 1002
CSE 214   Digital logic Design Sessional  T U Ahmed 8.00pm-9.00pm 2002
 
Date: 26-08-2016, Day: Friday
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time In & Out Room
MBA/ EMBA/MBM FIN 602    Financial Institutions  Md. Moniruzzaman  9.00am-11.00am 2005
Bus 501     Business Communication  Eliza Binte Elahi  9:00am-11:00am 2005
MGT 601     Strategic Management  Ferdous Ahmed  11.00am-1.00pm 2005
QUA 501     Quantitative Analysis  Omar Faraque  2.00pm-4.00pm 2005
EBN 502    E-Banking  Gulzare Nabi  2:30-4:30 1001
REF 501    Real Estate Finance Gulzare Nabi 5:00-7:00 1001
FIN 601    Capital Budgeting  Monir Hossain  2.00pm-4.00pm 1003
ACN502    Management Accounting  Ahnaf Saber  5.00pm-7.00pm 1005
NFS NFS 506   Applied Nutrition and Nutritional Education Kazi Rumana Ahmed 9.00am-11.00am 1002
NFS 507   Economics of Nutrition and Nutritional Planning Kazi Rumana Ahmed 11.00am-1.00pm 1002
BTE Eve CHE104 1   00217- Ataur Rahman 18:00PM-20:00PM 2008
CHE104 2   00217- Ataur Rahman 16:00PM-18:00PM 2008
PHY106 1   02016-Kazi Zahirul Islam 18:00PM-20:00PM 2009
PHY106 2   02016-Kazi Zahirul Islam 16:00PM-18:00PM 2009
EMD210 1 Element of Machine Design 00233-Md. Kamal Uddin Faraji 14:00PM-16:00PM 1005+1004+1002
WPT303 1 Wet Processing technology-I TBA 16:00PM-18:00PM 1002
ACT308 1  Application of Computer in textile 00208-Dr.Mahabubzaman 18.00PM-20.00PM 2005
MTM404 1 Machine Technology & maint. Of Tex. Cachinary 00233-Md. Kamal Uddin Faraji 16:00PM-18:00PM 2005
TQC 406 1 Textile Testing &Quality control-III 0021601-Wahidur Rahman 20.00PM-22.00PM 2005
GTH401 1 Garments Technology-III 00238-Ekramul Islam Jewel 18.00PM-20.00PM 1002
WPT401 1 Wet Processing technololag-III 00241-MD Abdur Rashid 18.00PM-20.00PM 2004
MPH PBH 653   Health Economics and Health Care Financing Md. Mostafizul Islam  9.00am-10.30am 1001
PBH 859   Directed  reading course in Strategic Mgt and organization of Health Services Dr. Abdus Sabur 2.15pm-3.45pm 1001
PBH 659   Independent Field Study on Management of Public Health Md. Monzurul Alam 11am-12.30pm 1001
PBH671   Concept of RCH Dr Abdus  Sabur  4.00pm-5.30pm TBC
PBH673   SMI and its Component Dr. Dipak-lal-Banik 9.00am-10.30am TBC
PBH 678   Population Control and Use of contraceptives  Dr. Abu Sayem Md Shahin 2.00pm-3.30pm TBC
PBH623   Prevention  of Malocculusion and Dental Trauma Dr Raziul Haque 9.00am-10.30am 2003
PBH624   Epidemiology , etiology and prevention of Oral Cancer  Dr Abu sayem Md.Shahin  11.00am-12.30pm 2003
MCS   MCA  MCS 501 CSE 501   Structured Programming Laguage Maruful huq 9.00am-11.00am 1004
MCS 513 CSE 682   Computer Organization and Assembly programming Rezaul Huda 11.00am-1.00pm 1004
 
Date: 27-08-2016, Day: Saturday
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time In & Out Room
BBA A CN-108   Introduction To Accounting 00157Marzuq Chowdhury 11.30am-1.30pm. 2005
FIN 437   International Financial Management  00155-Dewan Sakila Nobi 11.30am-1.30pm. 2005
FIN-216   Introduction to Finance 09949-Fariha Tasneem 11.30am-1.30pm. 1005
BAE ENG 437    Thematic Reading Eliza Binte Elahi 11.30am-1.300pm 1005
BTE Day WPT LAB   Wet Processing Technology Lab Babul Akhter  9.00am-11.00am Lab Room
GTH LAB   Garments Manufacturing Technology Lab Abu Sayed 11.00am-1.00pm Lab Room
WPT 303 2 Wet Processing Technology-II K M Ziauddin Mahamud 12.00am-2.00pm 2004
MAT 111 3 Mathematics II Sahara Muntasir 12.00am-2.00pm 1004
BTE Eve TRM205 1 Textile Raw Materials-2 02015 K M Zia uddin Mahmud 18:00PM-20:00PM 2005
BUS111 3 Business Communication 00293-Sidikkul islam 16:00PM-18:00PM 1005+1004+1003+1002
GTH204 1 Garments Technology-I 00282-Asib Iqbal 18:00PM-20:00PM 1005+1004+1003+1002
TQC207 1 Textile Testing & Quality Control-I 00287 jahidul kabir 20.00pm-22.00pm 1005+1003+1002
CSE MAT 329   Mathematical Analysis for Computer Science Ali Asgor 11.ooam-1.oopm 1002
MAT 315   Complex variable & L T  Nazmun Nahar 5.30pm-7.30pm 2004
CSI 121 1 Structured Programming language Sabbir 00627 11.30am-1.30pm 1001
CSI 122 1 Struct. Prog. Language. Sessional Sabbir 00627 2.00pm-3.00pm 2002
CSI 121 2 Structured Programming language Sabbir 00627 5.30pm-7.30pm 1001
CSI 122 2 Struct. Prog. Language. Sessional Sabbir 00627 8.00pm-9.00pm 2002
 
Date: 28-08-2016, Day: Sunday
Dept: C.Code Sec Course Name Faculty Name Exam Time In & Out Room
BBA PSY-103   Introduction to Psychology 00156-Miraz Md. Mahi 11.30am-1.30pm 2005
CSE-109   Introduction to Computer 00606Tanzina Rahman 2.00pm-4.00pm 1005
BAE CSE 109    Introduction to Computer  Tanzina Rahman 2.00pm-4.00pm 1005
ENG 213    Psychology Miraj Md. Mahi 11.300am-1.30pm 2005
BTE Day WPT 303 2 Wet Processing Technology-II K M Ziauddin Mahamud 12.00am-2.00pm 1004
BTE Eve TRM107 3 Textile Raw Material-1 0021601-Wahidur Rahman 18:00PM-20:00PM 1005+1003
PHY101 3 Physics-1 (theory) 00278-Sahara Muntasir 16:00PM-18:00PM 1005+1003
ENM109 1 Engineering Materials 02004-Md. Moinul Ahsan 16:00PM-18:00PM 2005+2004
END110 1 Engineering Drawing 02004-Md. Moinul Ahsan 18:00PM-20:00PM 2005+2004
CSE  CSI 212   Object Oriented Programming language Maruf-00623 5.30pm-7.30pm 1002
CSI 214   Obj. Oriented Prog. Lang. sessional Maruf-00623 8.00pm-9.00pm 2002
CSE 423   Computer peripherals   Salah Sabbir  11.00am-1.00pm 1002
CSE 424   Computer peripherals Sessionl Salah Sabbir  2.00pm-3.00pm 2002

  • About the University
    The University of South Asia is the University for Generation Bangladesh who aspires for an inclusive Bangladesh. It's the only university that connects all the dots and let your network that you build here take care of your career. For its outstanding central location in heart of the city Banani, Dhaka, the University attracts students and staff from a variety of backgrounds by its reputation and commitment to innovation and excellence in all areas of activities. The campus offers idyllic environment for an academic institution.
  • Objective
    University of South Asia provide a specialized and high quality comprehensive education as preparation for study or future employment in positions of responsibility across a worldwide range of IT, Business, Social and Public Organizations. 2. To establish and run the University to provide world class standard education in Bangladesh and develop our graduates up to International standard through getting accreditation of internationally recognized accreditation bodies.
  • Mission
    University of South Asia assist cognitive and effective student learning to develop knowledge, skills and communication ability together with a commitment to lifelong learning for enhancement of students' opportunities for career success, improve the productivity of their organizations and provide leadership and service to their communities. University of South Asia expand the scope of local human resources by improving them as world standard through teaching and explore the employment market to meet the expanding demand for skilled professionals.