Scholarship Test
On 12th September 2017
Top 30 students will get 100% scholarship
Prospective students are requested to contact admission office.

Fall 2016 Final Exam Routine


Fall 2016 Final Exam Routine

15.12.2016
Time Program Course Code Sect Faculty Room
  BBA BNG 104   SK. MONIRUZZAMAN 1005
10.00 am -- 12.00 pm ENG 101   AHMED ASIF 2005
BNG 217   SAMIRA RAHMAN 2005
POM 328   FARIHA TASNEEM 1005
DOLV CL.REFRACT.   SALAHUDDIN SUMON 1006
BAE ENG 101   AHMED ASIF 2005
 
1.00 PM -- 3.00 PM BAE ENG 217   AHMED 2005
BTE (DAY) GTH 304 2 MUHASSINA AHMED 2005
 
3.00 PM -- 5.00 PM BTE (EVE) TRM 205 1 MAHABUBUZZAMAN 1005+
1004+
1003+
1002
 
5.00 PM -- 7.00 PM BCSI CSI 121   SABBIR 2004+5
ENG 105   AHMED 2004+5
BTE (EVE) MAT 101 1 OMAR FARUQUE 2005+4
WPT 303 1 JAHIDUL KABIR 1005+3+2
 
7.00 PM -- 9.00 PM BCSE CSI 122   SABBIR 2002
BTE CHE 101 1 ABUL ARAFAT 2005+4
           
17.12.2016
Time Program Course Code Sect Faculty Room
9.00 am -- 11.00 am MBA MGT 601   MONIRUZZAMAN 2005
MPH PBH 674/
678
  DR. ABU SAYEM 2003
PBH 615   NADIRA PARVIN 2005
BTE (D) WPT LAB   BABUL AKTER 2008
 
11.00 am -- 1.00 pm MBA HRM 601   ELIZA ELAHI 1005
BBA ECO 220   MASHNUN 2005+
2004
MAT 102   FARIHA TASNEEM 2005
BUS 432   FARIHA TASNEEM 2005+
2004
MNFS NFS 503   DR. AYNUL ISLAM 2005
MPH PBH 541/
NFS 509
  MONJURUL ALAM 1002
PBH 645   NADIRA PARVIN 2003
PBH 672
PBH 678
  DR. AYNUL ISLAM 2005
MCS/MCA MCS 631/
CSE 561
  ASHIQUR RAHMAN 2004
 
1.00 pm -- 3.00 pm MBA MGT 501   MONIRUZZAMAN 1005
MCS/MCA MCS 510   MARUFUL HAQUE 1005
BCSE CSI 421   SABBIR 1003
 
3.00 PM -- 5.00 PM MBA/MBM MKT 601   TOUFIQ HOSSAIN 1002+1004
HRM 604   FERDOUS AHMED 1003
BAM 501   MARJUQ 2005
MPH PBH 613
PBH 614
  DR. ABDUS SABUR 2003
MNFS NFS 502   NADIRA PARVIN 2002
MCS MCS 593   ASHIKUR RAHMAN 1006
BCSE CSI 422   SABBIR 2002
BTE (EVE) CHE 103 1 ABUL ARAFAT 2005+4
POS 108 2 ABULM KALAM AZAD 1005+1004
 
5.00 PM -- 7.00 PM MCS MCS 502   MARUFUL HAQUE 1006
BCSE CSE 113   MASUM 1005
BES ENV 224   DR. HUDA 2005
BTE (EVE) ENE 408 1 RASEDUR RAHMAN 1003
POS 108 1 ABUL KALAM AZAD 2005+4
CHE 103 2 ABUL ARAFAT 1005+
1002
+1004
 
7.00 PM -- 9.00 PM BCSE CSE 114   MASUM 2002
BES ENV 225   DR. HUDA 2005
BTE(E) ACT 308 1 DR. MAHABUBUZZAMAN 2005+4
           
18.12.2016
Time Program Course Code Sect Faculty Room
9.00 am -- 11.00 am BBA ACN 212   ANISUR RAHMAN 1005
 
10.00 AM -- 12.00 PM BBA MGT 435   SHADIA SHARMIN 2004
+2005
SCI 105   SK. MONIRUZZAMAN
BAE ENG 327   AHMED
BTE (DAY) TRM 205 2 MAHABUBUZZAMAN
 
1.00 PM -- 3.00 PM BCSE MIS 435   ARIF 1003
 
3.00 PM -- 5.00 PM BTE (EVE) GTH 204 1 ASIF IQBAL 2005
+2004
IMG 309 1 NAFIS ZAHID 1005+ 1002
+1003+
1004
WPT 402 1 DR. ZULHAS UDDIN 2004
 
5.00 -- 7.0O PM BTE (EVE) EEM 212 1 MOINUL AHSAN 2005+
2004
PPC 405 1 NAFIS ZAHID 1005+
1002+
1003+
1004
SWP 403 1 DR. ZULHASUDDIN 2004
 
19.12.2016
Time Program Course Code Sect Faculty Room
 
  BBA HRM 324   SHADIA SHARMIN 2005
11.00 am -- 1.00 pm CSE 109   TANZINA RAHMAN 2005
BAE        
CSE 109   TANZINA RAHMAN 2005
BCSE CSI 321   SABBIR 1005
DOLV CL.OPTICS   SALAHUDDIN SUMON 1006
 
1.00 PM -- 3.00 PM BCSE CSI 322   SABBIR 1004
BTE (DAY) FMT 302 2 TAMANNA 1002
ENM 109 2 MOINUL AHSAN 2004
 
3.00 PM -- 5.00 PM BCSE CSI 121   MARUF 1001
BES        
BTE (EVE) WPT 203 1 TAMANNA 2005+
2004
ENM 109 1 MOINUL AHSAN 1005+
1004+
1002+
1003
 
5.00 PM -- 7.00 PM BCSE CSI 122   MARUF 2002
CSI 111   SABBIR 1001
BTE (EVE) END 110 1 MOINUL AHSAN 1005+
1004+
1003+
1002
PHY 106 3 KAZI ZAHIRUL ISLAM 2009
CHE 104 3 ABUL ARAFAT 2008
EEM 211 1 AHMED RAKIB 2005
2004
 
7.00 PM -- 9.00 PM BCSE CSI 112(SES)   SABBIR 2002
STA 208   OMAR 2005+4
BTE CHE 104 4 ABUL ARAFAT 2008
PHY 106 4 KAZI ZAHIRUL ISLAM 2009
BES ENV 221   SK. MONIRUZZAMAN 2005
ENV 101   SK. MONIRUZZAMAN 2005
           
20.12.2016
Time Program Course Code Sect Faculty Room
 
  BBA BUS 107   SHADIA SHARMIN 2005
10.30 am -- 12.30 pm FIN 436   DEWAN SAKILA NABI
MGT 439   FARIHA TASNEEM
BAE ENG 108   ELIZA 1005
BCSE CSE 216   EMON
  BTE (DAY) ENE 408 2 MAHABUBUZZAMAN
  TPH 206 2 WAHIDUR RAHMAN 2004
         
 
  BBA MKT 439   MASHNUN HASAN 2005
2004
1.00 pm -- 3.00 pm MGT 218   ELIZA BINTE ELAHI
MKT 322   DEWAN SAKILA NABI
BCSE CSE 217   EMON
 
3.00 PM -- 5.00 PM BTE (EVE) FMT 202 1 TAMANNA 1005+
1004+
1003+
1002
SGT 403 1 MASHIUR RAHMAN 2004
 
5.00 PM -- 7.00 PM BCSE CSI 217   MARUF 2005+
2004
PHY 127   ZAHIR
BTE (EVE) YMT 201 1 G M FAISAL 1005+
1004+
1003+
1002
GTH 402 1 MASHIUR RAHMAN 2005
 
7.00 PM -- 9.00 PM BCSE CSI 218   MARUF 2002
           
21.12.2016
Time Program Course Code Sect Faculty Room
9.00 AM -- 11.00 AM BBA FIN 325   ANISUR RAHMAN 1005
BAE ENG 322   SANJIDA 1005
 
11.00 PM -- 1.00 PM BCSE CSE 413   ASHIK 1003
 
1.00 pm -- 3.00 pm BBA MGT 432   MONIR HOSSAIN 2005
ECO 214   TAHMINA SULTANA
BCSE MAT 325   OMAR FARUQUE 1005
CSE 414   ASHIK 2002
 
3.00 -- 5.00 BTE (EVE) TRM 107 1 TAMANNA 2005
2004
STA 208 1 OMAR FARUQUE 1005+
1004+
1003+
1002
FSD 307 1 LUTFUR RAHMAN 2005
 
5.00 PM -- 7.00 PM BCSE CSE 435   MARUF 1004
CSI 232   MARUF 2002
BES ENV 209   SK. MONIRUZZAMAN 2005
BTE (EVE) PHY 101 1 KAZI ZAHIRUL ISLAM 2005
TPH 206 1 MD. KHADEMUL ISLAM 1005+
1004+
1003+
1002
 
7.00 pm -- 9.00 pm BES ENV 210   SK. MONIRUZZAMAN 2005
BCSE CSI 231   MARUF 2005
2004
BTE EVE) TPH 305 1 MD. KHADEMUL ISLAM 2005
           
           
22.12.2016
Time Program Course Code Sect Faculty Room
 
11.00 am -- 1.00 pm BBA STA 219   FARZANA LUCKY 2005
BAE ENG 216   ELIZA BINTE ELAHI 1005
DOLV ANATOMY   SALAHUDDIN SUMON 1006
BTE (DAY) END 110 2 MOINUL AHSAN 2005
 
 
3.00 PM -- 5.00 PM BTE (EVE) TQC 406 1 WAHIDUR RAHMAN 2005
 
5.00 PM -- 7.00 PM BCSE CSI 311   TOMIJ 1005
BTE (EVE) PHY 105 2 DR. MOSHARRAF HOS 2005
2004
PHY 105 3 IDRIS ALI 1002
+1003
+1005
 
7.00 pm -- 9.00 pm BCSE CSI 312   TOMIJ 2002
BTE (EVE) MAT 111 1 MD. NAZRUL ISLAM 2005+
2004
MAT 111 2 MD. NAZRUL ISLAM 1005+1002
WPT 401 1 DR. MAMUN 1003
GTH 401 1 EKRAMUL ISLAM JEWEL 2004
           
           
23.12.2016
Time Program Course Code Sect Faculty Room
  MBA MKT 602   MARJUQ 2005
9.00 AM -- 11.00 AM MKT 501   MAHFUJA 2005
MPH PBH 646/648   DR. ABU SAYEM 2003
PBH 601   MONJURUL ALAM 1001
MNFS NFS 501   DR. RONJU 2004
MCS MCS 602
/CSE 617
  REZAUL HUDA 2004
BTE (EVE) PHY 102 2 SHAHARA MUNTASIR 2009
CHE 102 2 ATAUR RAHMAN 2008
GTH 304 1 TAMANNA 1005+1004
1003+1002
 
11.00 AM -- 1.00 PM MBA FIM 501   MONIR HOSSAIN 2005
MPH PBH 633   MONJURUL ALAM 1001
PBH 676   DR. AFTAB UDDIN 1000
PBH 649   DR. RAZIUL HAQUE 2003
MNFS NFS 504   KAZI RUMANA 2002
MCS MCS 601/CSE
516
  TOMIGUDDIN 2005
BTE (EVE) PHY 102 1 SHAHARA MUNTASIR 2009
CHE 102 1 ATAUR RAHMAN 2008
TQC 306 1 MAHABUBUZZAMAN 1005+1004
1003+1002
 
2.00 pm -- 4.00 pm MBA        
QUA 501   OMAR FARUQUE 1002
1004
HRM 605   FERDOUS AHMED 1003
MPH PBH 616   DR. ABDUS SABUR 1001
PBH 671   DR. ABDUS SABUR 1001
BTE (EVE) EEM 409 1 A K M HARUN AL ERSAD 2005
PHY 106 1 KAZI ZAHIRUL ISLAM 2009
CHE 104 1 ATAUR RAHMAN 2008
ACT 408 1 A RAZZAK RAZA 2005+
20044
 
4.00 PM -- 6.00 PM BTE (EVE) FMT 302 1 DR. MAMUN 1005+
1004+
1003+
1002
MTM 404 1 KAMAL FARAJI 2005
+2004
PHY 106 2 KAZI ZAHIRUL ISLAM 2009
CHE 104 2 ATAUR RAHMAN 2008
MKT 408 1 NAFIS JAHID 2005
+2004
 
6.00 PM -- 8.00 PM BTE (EVE) EMD 210 1 MD. KAMAL FARAJI 1005+
1004+
1003+
1002
MBA CSE 503   ALI ASGOR 2005
 
24.12.2016
Time Program Course Code Sect Faculty Room
9.00 pm -- 11.00 pm MBA/MBM ECO 503   TOUFIQ HOSSAIN 1005
BCSE CSI 212   IMTIAJ 1005
CSI 423   ASHIK 1005
 
  BBA FIN 435   DEWAN SAKILA NABI 1002
11.00AM -- 1.00 AM BTE GTH LAB   ABU SAYEED LAB
BCSE CSI 214   IMTIAJ 2002
CSI 424   ASHIK 2002
           
           
 
12.00 PM -- 2.00 PM BCSE MAT 125   RINA 2005
BTE (DAY) ACT 308 2 DR. MAMUN KABIR 2005
CSC 211 1 ATIQUL ISLAM 2005
 
3.00 pm -- 5.00 pm MBA/MBM BAN 501   K M RAFIQUL HAQUE 1001
BCSE PHY 117   MOSHRAKUL 2005
BTE (EVE) CSC 211 2 HASINUR RAHMAN 2005
2004
TQC 207 1 MAHABUBUZZAMAN 1005+
1004+
1003+
1002
 
5.00 PM -- 7.00 PM BAE BUS 111 1 SIDDIKUL ISLAM 2005
2004
BCSE MAT 415   NAZMUN 2004
PHY 118   MOSHRAKUL PHY-LAB
BTE (EVE) BUS 111 1 SIDDIKUL ISLAM 2005
2004
YMT 301 1 ASIF IQBAL 1005+
1004+
1003+
1002
 
7.00 PM -- 9.00 PM MBA MKT 604   DEWAN SAKILA NABI 2005
BUS 501   COLONEL KAMRUL 2005
           
29.11.2016 (SPECIAL EXAM FOR DOLV)
Time Program Course Code Sect Faculty Room
10.30 PM -- 12.30 PM DOLV CL. REFRACTION SALAHUDDIN SUMON 1006

  • About the University
    The University of South Asia is the University for Generation Bangladesh who aspires for an inclusive Bangladesh. It's the only university that connects all the dots and let your network that you build here take care of your career. For its outstanding central location in heart of the city Banani, Dhaka, the University attracts students and staff from a variety of backgrounds by its reputation and commitment to innovation and excellence in all areas of activities. The campus offers idyllic environment for an academic institution.
  • Objective
    University of South Asia provide a specialized and high quality comprehensive education as preparation for study or future employment in positions of responsibility across a worldwide range of IT, Business, Social and Public Organizations. 2. To establish and run the University to provide world class standard education in Bangladesh and develop our graduates up to International standard through getting accreditation of internationally recognized accreditation bodies.
  • Mission
    University of South Asia assist cognitive and effective student learning to develop knowledge, skills and communication ability together with a commitment to lifelong learning for enhancement of students' opportunities for career success, improve the productivity of their organizations and provide leadership and service to their communities. University of South Asia expand the scope of local human resources by improving them as world standard through teaching and explore the employment market to meet the expanding demand for skilled professionals.